12 Core G652D HDPE Jacket Aerial GYFXTBY Flat Drop Fiber Cable

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: KNOFC
Certification: ISO9001/CE
Model Number: GYFXTBY 12 Core
Minimum Order Quantity: 1km
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Wooden drum
Delivery Time: 8-10 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 200000M/Week
Fiber Type: G652D Or As Your Request Fiber Brand: YOFC / Fiberhome / Corning
Fiber Count: 2-24 Core Strength Member: 2*FRP
Protective Layer: Water Blocking Tape Outer Sheath Material: HDPE
Application: Aerial / Duct Life Expectancy: More Than 30 Years
Operating Temperature: -40°C To+70°C Certification: ISO9001/CE
High Light:

GYFXTBY Flat Drop Fiber Cable

,

12core Flat Drop Fiber Cable

,

GYFXTBY Aerial Drop Cable

GYFXTBY flat drop cable 12core G652D HDPE Jacket use on Aerial

 

Description:

The cable consists of a central loose tube, filled with a synthetic oil based jelly, non-nutritive to fungus, electrically non-conductive, homogeneous and free from dirt and foreign matter, containing up to 24 optical fibers.Two FiberReinforced Plastics (FRP) elements are longitudinally applied parallel with the tube, and an outer black PE sheath, UV resistant.

 

Characteristics:

· Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber.
· Crush resistance and flexibility.
· PE/LSZH sheath protects cable from ultraviolet radiation.
· Good mechanical and temperature performance.
· High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant.
· Light weight and small size convenient to laying.

 

Application:

1. Adopted to outdoor distribution.
2. Suitable for aerial, pipeline laying method.
3. Long distance and local area network communication.

 

Optical Fiber Characteristic:

    G.652.D G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation @850nm     ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.0 dB/km
@1300nm     ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.0 dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.36 dB/km ≤0.40 dB/km    
@1550nm ≤0.22 dB/km ≤0.23dB/km    
Bandwidth @850nm     ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm     ≥1000 MHz·km ≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelengthλcc ≤1260nm ≤1480nm    

 

Cable Mechanical Characteristic:

Cable type Diameter (mm) Weight (kg/km) Tensile strength
Long/short term (N)
Crush Resistance Long/Short Term(N/100mm) Bending radius
Dynamic/static (mm)
Storage temperature    ( )
GYFXTBY-2~24 5.0*8.0 65 600/1500 300/1000 20D/10D -20~+70

12 Core G652D HDPE Jacket Aerial GYFXTBY Flat Drop Fiber Cable 0

Contact Details
Mandy.Luo

Phone Number : +8613711523581

WhatsApp : +8613128928899