SM 12 Cores 0.9MM 1M SC APC Fiber Optic Jumper Cable

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: KNOFC or OEM
Certification: CE/ISO9001
Model Number: Pigtail SC/APC
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: bag
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 20000/week
Fiber Type: Single Mode 9/125 Connector Type: SC/APC
Length: 1M Or Customized Cable Color: White Or Yellow
Cable Diameter: 0.9mm Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB
Operating Temperature: -20°C To+50°C
High Light:

SC APC Fiber Optic Jumper Cable

,

1M Fiber Optic Jumper Cable

,

SM 12 Cores Optical Jumper Cord

Fiber Optic Pigtail SM 12 Cores 0.9MM 1M SC APC Optical Jumper

 

Description:

The optical Fiber Connectors (Commonly we call Patch Cords) is a length of optical cable with connectors fixed on one ends to realize the optical path active connection. Pigtail is a length fiber cable with only one connector fixed on one end. According to the transmission medium, it divides Single Mode and Multi Mode; according to the connector structure type, it divides FC, SC, ST, MU, D4, E2000,LC etc.; according to the polished ceramic end-face, it divides PC, UPC and APC.

 

Features:

 

Application: 

Specification: 

 Parameter  Unit  Mode Type  PC  UPC  APC
 Insertion Loss  dB  SM  ≤0.3  ≤0.3  ≤0.3
 Insertion Loss  dB  MM  ≤0.3  ≤0.3  -----
 Return Loss  dB  SM  ≥50  ≥50  ≥60
 Return Loss  dB  MM  ≥35  ≥35  -----
 Fiber cable  Material  PVC, LSZH
 Fiber cable  Diameter  0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
 Connector type    SC, LC. ST. FC
 Repeatability  dB  Additional loss<0.1db,return loss< 5 dB
 Interchangeability  dB  Additional loss<0.1db,return loss< 5 dB
 Connection times  times  >1000
 Operating Temperature  ℃  -20℃- +70℃
 Storage Temperature  ℃  -20℃- +70℃

 

SM 12 Cores 0.9MM 1M SC APC Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 0

SM 12 Cores 0.9MM 1M SC APC Fiber Optic Jumper Cable 1

Contact Details
Mandy.Luo

Phone Number : +8613711523581

WhatsApp : +8613128928899