Single Mode Fiber Connector SC UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: KNOFC or OEM
Certification: CE/ISO9001
Model Number: Fast Connector SC/APC
Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Plastic box
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 50000pcs/week
Fiber Type: Singlemode Fiber Cable Type: 3x2.0mm Ftth Drop Cable
Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.25dB Return Loss: ≥50dB
Application: FTTH,LAN,PON&Optical CATV Operating Temperature: -30°C To+60°C
High Light:

ISO9001 Fiber Optic Fast Connector

,

SC UPC Single Mode Fiber Connector

,

SC UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector

Fiber Optic Fast Connector SC APC Single Mode Quick Connector

 

Description:

The fast connector designed for FTTH is a new generation of fiber connector used in assembly, fiber connector is a revolutional field installable optical fiber connector that requires no epoxy and no polishing. The unique design of the patented mechanical splice body incorporate a factory-mounted fiber stub and a pre-polished ceramic ferrule.We provide field installable high reliability fast connectors, our using our top quality ceramic ferrules with reliable and supperior optical performance,their cable tensiletes complied with telcordia GR-326-CORE.Using corning fiber and high temperature cycle test 24hours( -40-85℃) quality is stable working in poor condition.

 

Features:

1.Reliable and superior optical performance.
2.Using corning fiber.
3.Imported Brand matching gel(FIS).
4.Print manufacturer name on fast connector body.
5.Easy for assembling with mechanical splice and no polishing.
6.Lock and open the structure to make sure optical fiber, flexible, easy to use.
7.Operating Wavelength: 1310nm, 1490nm, 1510nm.
8.High temperature cycle test 24hours( -40-85℃) is stable working in poor condition.
9.Analysis 3D ferrule (3D geometry test)

 

Parameter:

Name Specification
Fiber type Single mode or Multi mode
Applicable Indoor or Outdoor FTTH
Cable diameter 2*3mm
Diameter of Cermic core 2.499±0.002mm
Concentricity of Ceramic core less than 0.5um
Material of plastic parts PBT(Main-body);
PEI(Inner-core);Dust Cap(PE)
Spring material 304

Single Mode Fiber Connector SC UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector 0

Single Mode Fiber Connector SC UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector 1

Single Mode Fiber Connector SC UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector 2

 

 

 

Contact Details
Mandy.Luo

Phone Number : +8613711523581

WhatsApp : +8613128928899