Self Supporting 1300nm GYTC8S Optic Fiber Cable 12core

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: KNOFC
Certification: ISO9001 / CE
Model Number: GYTC8S 12 Core
Minimum Order Quantity: 1km
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Wooden drum
Delivery Time: 8-10 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 100000M/Week
Fiber Type: G652D Or As Your Request Fiber Brand: YOFC / Fiberhome / Corning
Fiber Count: 2-288 Core Central Strength Member: Steel Wire
Protective Layer: Corrugated Steel Tape Outer Sheath Material: HDPE
Installation: Self- Supporting Aerial Life Expectancy: More Than 30 Years
Operating Temperature: -40°C To+70°C Certification: ISO9001/CE
High Light:

GYTC8S Optic Fiber Cable

,

1300nm Optic Fiber Cable

,

12core Armored Optic Cable

Self Supporting GYTC8S Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable 12 Core Armored Optic Cable

 

Description:

The fibers are placed in a loose tube made of high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A steel wire locates in the center of core as a metallic strength member. The tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular cable core. After PSP is applied around the cable core, this part of cable accompanied with the stranded wires as the supporting part are completed with a polyethylene (PE) sheath to be figure 8 structure. This kind of cable is specifically applied for self-supporting aerial installation.
 

Characteristics:

◆ Good mechanical and temperature performance.
◆ High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant.
◆ Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber.
◆ High tensile strength of stranded wires meet the requirement of self-supporting and reduce the installation cost.
◆ The following measures are taken to ensure the cable watertight:
          ➢ Steel wire used as the central strength member
          ➢ Loose tube filling compound
          ➢ 100% cable core filling
          ➢ PSP enhancing moisture-proof
          ➢ Water-blocking material

 

Application:

1. Adopted to outdoor distribution.
2. Suitable for aerial.
3. Long distance and local area network communication.

 

Optical Fiber Characteristic:

    G.652.D G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation @850nm     ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.0 dB/km
@1300nm     ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.0 dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.36 dB/km ≤0.40 dB/km    
@1550nm ≤0.22 dB/km ≤0.23dB/km    
Bandwidth @850nm     ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm     ≥1000 MHz·km ≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelengthλcc ≤1260nm ≤1480nm    

 

Cable Mechanical Characteristic:

Cable type Diameter (mm) Weight (kg/km) Tensile strength
Long/short term (N)
Crush Resistance Long/Short Term(N/100mm) Bending radius
Dynamic/static (mm)
Storage temperature    ( )
GYTC8S-2~36 8.6*15 140 600/1500 300/1000 20D/10D -20~+70
GYTC8S-38~72 10.5*16.9 190
GYTC8S-74~96 12*19 250
GYTC8S-98~120 13*20 270
GYTC8S-122~144 15*22 305

 

Self Supporting 1300nm GYTC8S Optic Fiber Cable 12core 0

Self Supporting 1300nm GYTC8S Optic Fiber Cable 12core 1
 

Contact Details
Mandy

Phone Number : +8613711523581

WhatsApp : +8613128928899