SC/UPC-SC/UPC SC SM 3M Bundle Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: KNOFC or OEM
Certification: CE/ISO9001
Model Number: Patch Cord SC/UPC Duplex
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: bag
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/Week
Fiber Type: OM3 50/125 Fiber Count: 1C
Jacket Material: LSZH / PVC Length: 2M/3M/5M Or Customized
Connector Type: SC/UPC-SC/UPC Duplex Cable Diameter: 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm
Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB Operating Temperature: -20°C To+50°C
High Light:

SM 3M Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

3M SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

3M SC Duplex Patch Cord

SC/UPC-SC/UPC Duplex Bundle Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC SM 3M

 

Description:

Fiber optic patch cord is becoming more popular for fiber installation project It is definitely an efficient and economical solution rather than on site termination or splicing. FC, SC, LC, ST connector are available SM or MM cables type Polishing: PC, UPC and APC Applicable to connect the cable.Fiber optic patch cord are used to connect to devices and are suitable for Gigabit Ethernet, multimedia, premise installations, fiber optics, Fiber optic transceiver panels and fiber optic network, industrial, and military applications. Connector function Dust plugs at the tips for protection.

 

Features:

Appplication:

Technical reference:

 Patch cord Connector  UPC (SM)  APC (SM)  UPC (MM)  APC(MM)
 Return Loss (dB)      ≥50       ≥60     ≥30  ≥30
 Insertion Loss (dB)  ≤0.2 (max≤0.3)
 Repeatability (dB)  ≤0.1
 Durability(1/Matings)  ≥500
 Operation Temperature (°C)  -20~+70
 Tensile Strength (N)  ≥90 (Φ3.0), ≥70 (Φ2.0), Φ0.9
 Fiber type  SM 9/125um, MM 50/125um,MM 62.5/125um,ect
 Diameter  0.9mm 2.0mm, 3.0mm etc
 Cable material  LSZH / PVC
 Cores  Simplex / Duplex

 

SC/UPC-SC/UPC SC SM 3M Bundle Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 0

SC/UPC-SC/UPC SC SM 3M Bundle Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 1

 

Contact Details
Mandy.Luo

Phone Number : +8613711523581

WhatsApp : +8613128928899