SC APC Rack Mount Connectors Cassette 1X16 PLC Splitter Box

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: KNOFC or OEM
Certification: CE/ISO9001
Model Number: PLC Splitter 1*16 SC/UPC
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Plastic boxes
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000/week
Connector Type: UPC/APC Fiber Type: G652D Or G657A
Splitter Type: Mini Steel Tube Packaging: Plastic Boxes
Quality: 100% Pass Test Application: FTTx Solutions
Operating Wavelength: 1260nm-1650nm Opeating Temperature: -30°C To+60°
High Light:

SC APC PLC Splitter Box

,

1X16 PLC Splitter Box

,

Rack Mount 1X16 PLC Splitter

1X16 Optical Fiber Splitter SC APC Rack Mount Connectors Cassette Type

 

Description:

Planar light wave circuit (PLC) splitters is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting.

 

Features:

Application: 

FTTX Systems.
PON Networks.
CATV Links.
Optical Signal Distribution.

 

Product test report:

1. The product test report will be attached to the product. The product test report must include the following contents:
2. Insertion loss (room temperature value).
3. Return Loss (room temperature value).
4. Loss Uniformity (room temperature value).
5. Polarization Dependent Loss (room temperature value).
6. Loss Uniformity (room temperature value).

 

SC APC Rack Mount Connectors Cassette 1X16 PLC Splitter Box 0

 

Dispersion Diagram:

 

SC APC Rack Mount Connectors Cassette 1X16 PLC Splitter Box 1

SC APC Rack Mount Connectors Cassette 1X16 PLC Splitter Box 2

Contact Details
Mandy.Luo

Phone Number : +8613711523581

WhatsApp : +8613128928899