Multimode 24 Cores 40G Fiber Pluggable MPO MTP Cassette

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: KNOFC or OEM
Certification: CE/ISO9001
Model Number: MPO-MPO 24F OM3
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: bag or customized
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Fiber Count: 24 Cores Fiber Type: SM/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5
Quality: 100% Pass Test Application: FTTX
Jacket Material: LSZH, PVC, OFNR, OFNP Fiber Brand: YOFC/ Fiber Home/ Corning/ KNOFC
Cable Length: 1M Or Customized Operating Temperature: -30°C To+60°C
High Light:

24 Cores MPO MTP Cassette

,

40G Fiber Pluggable MPO MTP Cassette

,

24 Core Mpo Fiber Cassette

Pluggable MPO MTP Cassette Patch Cord Multimode 24 Cores 40G Fiber

 

Description:

MPO/MTP patch cord are designed to high density multi fibers solutions,fit for different installation environment and easy to in-stall between the trunk line,data centers and buildings.Our patch cord are 100% factory tested and can meet your special requirements.All the MPO/MTP connects comply with Telcordia GR-1435-Core Compliant.Made of high quality cold-rolled steel, with surface nish of degreasing, pickling, phosphoric, powder coating. The thickness of powder coating is 80 n m -100 m m, complying with ROHS.With cable management and clear labels, easy to install, easy to manage, etc.More than four times the density of traditional patch panels, greatly saving cabinet space and improve the utilization of the cabinet , creating value for the construction of a modular data center architecture and upgrade the maintenance of cabling facilities.

 

Features:

Application:

 Connector Requirements:

 Performance level                   Standard                        Elite
      Connector         Mode      Endface  IL(max)(dB)  RL(max)(dB)  IL(max)(dB)  RL(max)(dB)
      MPO/MTP          SM        PC        ≤0.75        ≥45       ≤0.35         ≥50
      MPO/MTP         MM        PC        ≤0.70        ≥25       ≤0.35         ≥25

 

Multimode 24 Cores 40G Fiber Pluggable MPO MTP Cassette 0

Multimode 24 Cores 40G Fiber Pluggable MPO MTP Cassette 1

Contact Details
Mandy.Luo

Phone Number : +8613711523581

WhatsApp : +8613128928899