LC UPC 12 Core Bundled Optic Fiber Patch Cord

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: KNOFC or OEM
Certification: CE/ISO9001
Model Number: Pigtail LC/UPC
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: bag
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 20000/week
Fiber Type: Single Mode 9/125 Connector Type: LC/UPC
Length: 1M Or Customized Cable Color: White Or Yellow
Cable Diameter: 0.9mm Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB
Operating Temperature: -20°C To+50°C
High Light:

12 Core Optic Fiber Patch Cord

,

Bundled Optic Fiber Patch Cord

,

12 Core LC UPC Patch Cord

Optical Pigtail LC UPC 12 Core Bundled Optic Fiber Patch Cord​

 

Description:

The optical Fiber Connectors (Commonly we call Patch Cords) is a length of optical cable with connectors fixed on one ends to realize the optical path active connection. Pigtail is a length fiber cable with only one connector fixed on one end. According to the transmission medium, it divides Single Mode and Multi Mode; according to the connector structure type, it divides FC, SC, ST, MU, D4, E2000,LC etc.; according to the polished ceramic end-face, it divides PC, UPC and APC.

 

Features:
1. Type FC Fiber Optic Patchcord and Pigtail
2. Single mode and Multimode PC or 8 degree APC 9 degree APC
3. Cable 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 2.4mm or 3.0mm with simplex or duplex and 4,6,8,12,24,48 Core
4. Customized length
5. Cable color green, yellow, orange or Customized Designs
6. Cable PVC,Hytrel,LSZH,OFNP,OFNR
7. All parts compliant with ROHS
8. IEC standard compatible
9. All parts compliant with ROHS
10. GR-326-CORE Compliant

 

Specification: 

 Parameter  Unit  Mode Type  PC  UPC  APC
 Insertion Loss  dB  SM  ≤0.3  ≤0.3  ≤0.3
 Insertion Loss  dB  MM  ≤0.3  ≤0.3  -----
 Return Loss  dB  SM  ≥50  ≥50  ≥60
 Return Loss  dB  MM  ≥35  ≥35  -----
 Fiber cable  Material  PVC, LSZH
 Fiber cable  Diameter  0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
 Connector type    SC, LC. ST. FC
 Repeatability  dB  Additional loss<0.1db,return loss< 5 dB
 Interchangeability  dB  Additional loss<0.1db,return loss< 5 dB
 Connection times  times  >1000
 Operating Temperature  ℃  -20℃- +70℃
 Storage Temperature  ℃  -20℃- +70℃

 

Application:

 

LC UPC 12 Core Bundled Optic Fiber Patch Cord 0

 

Contact Details
Mandy.Luo

Phone Number : +8613711523581

WhatsApp : +8613128928899