GYTA53 48 Core G652D Armored Underground Direct Burial Cable

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: KNOFC
Certification: ISO9001/CE
Model Number: GYTA53 48 Core
Minimum Order Quantity: 1km
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Wooden drum
Delivery Time: 8-10 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 100000M/Week
Fiber Type: G652D Or As Your Request Fiber Brand: YOFC / Fiberhome / Corning
Fiber Count: 2-288 Core Central Strength Member: Steel Wire
Protective Layer: Corrugated Steel Tape Outer Sheath Material: HDPE
Application: Duct / Underground/Aerial Life Expectancy: More Than 30 Years
Operating Temperature: -40°C To+70°C Certification: ISO9001/CE
High Light:

G652D Underground Direct Burial Cable

,

GYTA53 Underground Direct Burial Cable

,

GYTA53 Underground Armored Cable

GYTA53 48 core G652D Armored Underground Direct Buried Fiber Cable

 

Description:

The fibers, 250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A steel wire, sometimes sheathed with polyethylene (PE) for cable with high fiber count,locates in the center of core as a metallic strength member. Tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular cable core. An Aluminum Polyethylene Laminate (APL) is applied around the cable core.which is filled with the filling compound to protect it from water ingress. Then the cable core is covered with a thin PE inner sheath. After the PSP is longitudinally applied over the inner sheath, the cable is completed with a PE outer sheath.

 

Characteristics:

◆ Good mechanical and temperature performance.
◆ High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant.
◆ Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber.
◆ Crush resistance and flexibility.
◆ The following measures are taken to ensure the cable watertight:
          ➢ Steel wire used as the central strength member
          ➢ Loose tube filling compound
          ➢ 100% cable core filling
          ➢ PSP enhancing moisture-proof
          ➢ APL moisture barrier

          ➢ Water-blocking material

 

Application:

1. Adopted to outdoor distribution.
2. Suitable for aerial, duct and direct buried.
3. Long distance and local area network communication.

 

Optical Fiber Characteristic:

Fiber Type G.652D,125.0+-1.0μm
Mode Field Diameter 9.2+-0.2μm at 1310 nm
Cladding Diameter 125+-1μm
Cladding Non-Circularity <=1%
Coating Diameter 245+-10μm
Attenuation Coefficient <=0.38dB/km at 1310nm,<=0.22dB/km at 1550nm
Chromatic Dispersion <=3.5ps/nm/km at1285-1330nm,<=18ps/nm/km at 1550nm
Zero Disperson Wavelength 1300-1322nm
PMD Coefficient <=0.2ps/√km

 

Cable Mechanical characteristic:

Cable type Diameter (mm) Weight (kg/km) Tensile strength
Long/short term (N)
Crush Resistance Long/Short Term (N/100mm) Bending radius
Dynamic/static (mm)
Storage temperature    ( )
GYTA53-2~60 10.0 140 600/1500 300/1000 20D/10D -20~+70
GYTA53-62~72 12.0 170
GYTA53-74~96 14.0 210
GYTA53-98~120 15.0 230
GYTA53-122~144 16.0 245


GYTA53 48 Core G652D Armored Underground Direct Burial Cable 0

Contact Details
Mandy.Luo

Phone Number : +8613711523581

WhatsApp : +8613128928899