Grey Mini SC APC Drop Fiber Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: KNOFC or OEM
Certification: CE/ISO9001
Model Number: Waterproof Mini SC Drop Cable Assembly Pigtail
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Individual box or customized
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 600000pcs/Month
Connector Type: Huawei Mini SC Cable Type: Round Cable Or Drop Cable
Length: Customized Application: HUAWEI CPRI
Fiber Type: G657A Or As Your Request Fiber Brand: YOFC / Fiberhome / Corning
Jacket Material: HDPE / LSZH / TPU Operating Temperature: -40°C To+70°C
High Light:

Grey Drop Fiber Cable Pigtail

,

Mini Fiber Cable Pigtail

,

ISO9001 Mini SC APC Pigtail

Mini SC APC Drop Cable Assembly Pigtail Grey Drop Cable With Waterproof Connector

 

Description:

Huawei Compatible Mini SC pre-terminated OSP 2.0x5.0mm Outdoor Flat drop cable pigtail provide easy FTTx (Fiber-To-The-X) installation and termination using existing hardware and installation methods for drops to homes and businesses. Its flat profile is compatible with existing wedge (P) clamps.The Ruggedized Connector, an outside plant Mini SC/APC, is compatible with industry standard OSP terminals.

 

Features:

Application: 

Grey Mini SC APC Drop Fiber Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies 0

 

Connector technical data:

 Items  Values
 Connector Type  Huawei Mini SC
 Insertion Loss  <0.3dB
 Return Loss  >60dB

 

Cable technical data:

 Item  Values
 Cable Type  Outdoor Flat Drop Cable
 Sheath Material  Grey LSZH
 Messenger Wire  1.2±0.02mm
 Steel Wire  0.5±0.02mm
 Fiber Type  G657A1/G657A2
 Cable Diameter  (2.0±0.1)x(5.0±0.2)mm

 

Cable Paremeters:

 Cable type  Diameter(mm)   Weight
 (kg/km)
  Tensile strength
   Long/short term
            (N)
  Bending radius
  Dynamic/static
         (mm)
 Storage temperature
            ( ℃ )
 GJYXCH-1~4    2.0*5.0mm     22         300/600       20D/10D          -20~+70

 

Grey Mini SC APC Drop Fiber Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies 1

 Grey Mini SC APC Drop Fiber Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies 2 

Contact Details
Mandy.Luo

Phone Number : +8613711523581

WhatsApp : +8613128928899