GJPFJV Distribution OM2 12 Core Round Tight Buffered Fiber Optic Cable

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: KNOFC or OEM
Certification: CE/ISO9001
Model Number: GJPFJV
Minimum Order Quantity: 1km
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: wooden drum
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 200km/week
Fiber Type: OM2 50/125 Fiber Count: 12C
Jacket Material: LSZH/PVC Application: Indoor Cabling And Distribution
High Light:

12 Core OM2 Fiber Optic Cable

,

OM2 Tight Buffered Fiber Optic Cable

,

GJPFJV Tight Buffered Fiber Optic Cable

GJPFJV Distribution Cable OM2 12 Core Multi-core Round Tight Buffered Distribution Indoor Fiber Optic Cable

 

Description:

GJPFJV Multi-core round tight buffered distribution indoor fiber optic cable with good mechanical and environmental characteristics. Flame retardant characteristic meet the rquirements of relevant standards. The mechanical and physical characteristics of the outer jacket meet the requirement of relevant standards. Soft, flexible and easy to do stripping, splicing and cabling.

 

 

Optical Fiber Characteristic:

    G.652.D G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation @850nm     ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.0 dB/km
@1300nm     ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.0 dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.36 dB/km ≤0.40 dB/km    
@1550nm ≤0.22 dB/km ≤0.23dB/km    
Bandwidth @850nm     ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm     ≥1000 MHz·km ≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelengthλcc ≤1260nm ≤1480nm    

 

Technical parameters:

  Cable type     Diameter(mm)     Weight
   (kg/km)
 Tensile strength
 Long/short term
           (N)
 Bending radius
 Dynamic/static
       (mm)
Storage temperature
         ( ℃ )
  GJPFJV-4C            4.8      16.2       1000/3000        20D/10D        -20~+70
  GJPFJV-6C            5.2      20.0       1000/3000        20D/10D        -20~+70
  GJPFJV-8C            6.2      26.0       1000/3000        20D/10D        -20~+70
  GJPFJV-12C            6.8      31.5       1000/3000        20D/10D        -20~+70

 

Features:

Application:

 

 

GJPFJV Distribution OM2 12 Core Round Tight Buffered Fiber Optic Cable 0

 

Contact Details
Mandy.Luo

Phone Number : +8613711523581

WhatsApp : +8613128928899