GJJV Tight Buffer 900um 0.9mm SM Fiber Optic Cable

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: KNOFC
Certification: ISO9001/CE
Model Number: GJJV
Minimum Order Quantity: 1km
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Wooden drum
Delivery Time: 8-10 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 600000M/Week
Fiber Type: SM / MM Fiber Brand: YOFC / Fiberhome / Corning
Fiber Count: 1 Core Cable OD: 0.9mm / 0.6mm
Life Expectancy: More Than 30 Years Operating Temperature: -40°C To+70°C
High Light:

GJJV 0.9mm SM Fiber Optic Cable

,

900um SM Fiber Optic Cable

,

GJJV 900um Fiber Optic Cable

GJJV Tighr Buffer Fiber 900um 0.9mm SM Fiber Optic Cable

 

Description:

Tight buffer cable are manufactured by extruding one layer tight buffer on the coated fiber. Using the excellent quality fiber, tight buffer material and the unique equipment , precision mold and controlled by the precision diameter checking technology, the products have the good and reliable performance.

 

Features:

-900μm semi tight buffer fiber,aramid Yarn,flame-retardant jacket.
-Suited to SM fiber and MM fiber (50μm and 62.5μm).
-It is ideal choice of active apparatus used pigtail.
-Excellent temperature performance.
-Excellent stripping performance.

 

Application:
1.Optical fiber jumper or pigtail.
2.Indoor riser level and plenum level cable distribution.
3.Interconnect between instruments, communication equipment.

 

Optical Fiber Characteristic:

Fiber Type G.652D,125.0+-1.0μm
Mode Field Diameter 9.2+-0.2μm at 1310 nm
Cladding Diameter 125+-1μm
Cladding Non-Circularity <=1%
Coating Diameter 245+-10μm
Attenuation Coefficient <=0.38dB/km at 1310nm,<=0.22dB/km at 1550nm
Chromatic Dispersion <=3.5ps/nm/km at1285-1330nm,<=18ps/nm/km at 1550nm
Zero Disperson Wavelength 1300-1322nm
PMD Coefficient <=0.2ps/√km

 

Technical Parameters:

Cable type Diameter (mm) Weight (kg/km) Tensile strength
Long/short term (N)
Crush Resistance Long/Short Term(N/100mm) Bending radius
Dynamic/static (mm)
Storage temperature   ( ℃ )
GJJV-1 0.6 1 6/3 300/1000 20D/10D -40~+70
GJJV-1 0.9 1.5

 GJJV Tight Buffer 900um 0.9mm SM Fiber Optic Cable 0

Contact Details
Mandy.Luo

Phone Number : +8613711523581

WhatsApp : +8613128928899