Cable de Fibra Optica ADSS 24 Hilos Monomodo G652d 120m Span

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: KNOFC
Certification: CE/ISO9001
Model Number: ADSS Fibra Optica
Minimum Order Quantity: 1km
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Wooden Drum
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 500000M/Week
Product Name: ADSS Fibra Optica 24 Hilos Fiber Type: Singlemode/Multimode
Fiber Count: 2-288cores Jacket Material: HDPE Or AT
Supporting Strength: Aramid Yarn/Kevlar Yarn Central Strength Member: FRP
Span: 50-1000M Application: Self-Support Aerial

Cable de Fibra Optica ADSS 24 Hilos Monomodo G652d 120m Span

 

Description:

The fibers are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The tube is wrapped with a layer of Kevlar. Between the Kevlar yarn and the loose tube water- blocking material is applied to keep the cable compact and watertight. The cable is completed with a polyethylene (HDPE) sheath.

 

Characteristics:

 

Application:

The actual status of overhead power lines is taken into full consideration when ADSS cable is being designed. For overhead power lines under 110kV, PE outer sheath is applied. FOR power lines equal to or over 110kV, AT outer sheath is applied. The dedicate design of aramid quantity and stranding process can satisfy the demand on various spans.

 

Optical Fiber Characteristic:

G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation '@850nm     ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.0 dB/km
(+20) '@1300nm     ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.0 dB/km
  '@1310nm ≤0.36 dB/km ≤0.40 dB/km    
  '@1550nm ≤0.22 dB/km ≤0.23 dB/km    
Bandwidth '@850nm     ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 MHz·km
(Class A) '@1300nm     ≥1000 MHz·km ≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc ≤1260nm ≤1480nm    

 

Cable Mechanical Characteristic:

  Cable type     Diameter(mm)   Weight
  (kg/km)
  Tensile strength
  Long/short term
          (N)
  Bending radius
  Dynamic/static
          (mm)
  Storage temperature
            ( ℃ )
 ADSS-2~60          10.0       110       1000/3000       20D/10D         -20~+70
 ADSS-62~72          12.0       120       1000/3000       20D/10D         -20~+70
 ADSS-74~96          14.0       130       1000/3000       20D/10D         -20~+70
 ADSS-98~144          16.0       185       1000/3000       20D/10D         -20~+70
 ADSS-146~288          20.0       298       1000/3000       20D/10D         -20~+70

 

Cable de Fibra Optica ADSS 24 Hilos Monomodo G652d 120m Span 0

 

Contact Details
Mandy

Phone Number : +8613711523581

WhatsApp : +8613128928899