Breakout Om3 Multimode Fiber Cable Indoor Fiber Cable

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: KNOFC or OEM
Certification: CE/ISO9001
Model Number: GJBFJV
Minimum Order Quantity: 1km
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: wooden drum
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 200km/week
Fiber Type: OM2 50/125 Fiber Count: 2-48 Core
Jacket Material: LSZH/PVC Application: Indoor Cabling And Distribution
Fiber Brand: YOFC / Fiberhome / Corning / KNOFC Life Expectancy: More Than 30 Years
Operating Temperature: -40°C To+70°C
High Light:

Breakout Om3 Multimode Fiber Cable

,

OEM Multimode Indoor Fiber Cable

,

Breakout Om3 Indoor Fiber Cable

OM3 Breakout Fiber Cable Multimode Indoor Optical Cable

 

Description:

GJBFJV Multi-core round tight buffered distribution indoor fiber optic cable with good mechanical and environmental characteristics. Flame retardant characteristic meet the rquirements of relevant standards. The mechanical and physical characteristics of the outer jacket meet the requirement of relevant standards. Soft, flexible and easy to do stripping, splicing and cabling.

 

Features:

Application: 

Technical parameters:

  Cable type     Diameter(mm)     Weight
   (kg/km)
 Tensile strength
 Long/short term
           (N)
 Bending radius
 Dynamic/static
       (mm)
Storage temperature
         ( ℃ )
  GJPFJV-4C           6.0      26.2       1000/3000        20D/10D        -20~+70
  GJPFJV-6C           8.0      30.0       1000/3000        20D/10D        -20~+70
  GJPFJV-8C           9.0      36.0       1000/3000        20D/10D        -20~+70
  GJPFJV-12C          10.0     41.5       1000/3000        20D/10D        -20~+70

 

Main mechanical & environmental performance test:

Item Test Method Acceptance Condition
Tensile Strength
IEC 794-1-2-E1
- Load: Short term tension
- Length of cable: about 50m
- Fiber strain £ 0.15%
- Loss change £ 0.1 dB @1550 nm
- No fiber break and no sheath damage
Crush Test
IEC 60794-1-2-E3
- Load: Short term crush
- Load time: 1min
- Loss change £ 0.05dB@1550nm
- No fiber break and no sheath damage.
Impact Test
IEC 60794-1-2-E4
- Points of impact: 3
- Times of per point: 1
- Impact energy: 5J
- Loss change £ 0.1dB@1550nm
- No fiber break and no sheath damage
Temperature Cycling Test
YD/T901-2001-4.4.4.1
- Temperature step:
+20→-40→+70 →+20
- Time per each step: 12 hrs
- Number of cycle: 2
- Loss change £ 0.05 dB/km@1550 nm
- No fiber break and no sheath damage.

 

Breakout Om3 Multimode Fiber Cable Indoor Fiber Cable 0

 

Contact Details
Mandy.Luo

Phone Number : +8613711523581

WhatsApp : +8613128928899