ASU80 Cabo 12 Core G652D Aerial Non Metallic Fiber Optic Cable

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: KNOFC
Certification: ISO9001/CE
Model Number: ASU80 12 Core
Minimum Order Quantity: 1km
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Wooden drum
Delivery Time: 8-10 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 200000M/Week
Fiber Type: G652D Or As Your Request Fiber Brand: YOFC / Fiberhome / Corning
Fiber Count: 2-24 Core Strength Member: 2*FRP
Protective Layer: Water Blocking Tape Outer Sheath Material: HDPE
Application: Aerial / Duct Life Expectancy: More Than 30 Years
Operating Temperature: -40°C To+70°C Certification: ISO9001/CE
High Light:

G652D Non Metallic Fiber Optic Cable

,

ASU80 Non Metallic Fiber Optic Cable

,

ASU80 12 Core Fiber Optic Cable

ASU80 Cabo 12 Core G652D Aerial Non Metallic Fiber Optic Cable

 

Description:

The optical fiber is put in a loose tube.The fiber can be 1-24 cores in the tube. Tube filling compound will be used for as water blocking elements. FRP are put together for the tensile strength purpose. This is economic and compact design for replace GYFTY in SZ stranded design. The cable is finished with PE or LSZH jacket. This cable has the fetures of small size and light weight. It help to save the shipping cost. Applicable for short span aerial and duct installation.

 

Characteristics:

· Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber.
· Crush resistance and flexibility.
· PE/LSZH sheath protects cable from ultraviolet radiation.
· Good mechanical and temperature performance.
· High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant.
· Light weight and small size convenient to laying.

 

Application:

1. Adopted to outdoor distribution.
2. Suitable for aerial, pipeline laying method.
3. Long distance and local area network communication.

 

Optical Fiber Characteristic:

    G.652.D G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation @850nm     ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.0 dB/km
@1300nm     ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.0 dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.36 dB/km ≤0.40 dB/km    
@1550nm ≤0.22 dB/km ≤0.23dB/km    
Bandwidth @850nm     ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm     ≥1000 MHz·km ≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelengthλcc ≤1260nm ≤1480nm    

 

Cable Mechanical characteristic:

Cable type Diameter (mm) Weight (kg/km) Tensile strength
Long/short term (N)
Crush Resistance Long/Short Term(N/100mm) Bending radius
Dynamic/static (mm)
Storage temperature    ( )
ASU80-2~24 8 70 600/1500 300/1000 20D/10D -20~+70

ASU80 Cabo 12 Core G652D Aerial Non Metallic Fiber Optic Cable 0 

Contact Details
Mandy.Luo

Phone Number : +8613711523581

WhatsApp : +8613128928899