Armored underground fiber optic cable 24 core fiber optic cable GYTA

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: KNOFC
Certification: ISO9001/CE
Model Number: GYTA 24Core
Minimum Order Quantity: 1km
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Wooden drum
Delivery Time: 8-10 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 200000M/Week
Fiber Type: G652D Or As Your Request Fiber Brand: YOFC / Corning Or As Your Request
Fiber Count: 2-288core Strength Member: Steel Wire
Strength Tape: APL Outer Sheath Material: HDPE
Application: Aerial / Duct / Direct Burial Life Expectancy: More Than 30 Years
Operating Temperature: -40°C To+70°C Certification: ISO9001/CE

Armored underground fiber optic cable 24 core fiber optic cable GYTA

 

Description:

The fibers,250um,, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a waterresistant filling compound. A steel wire locates in the center of core as a metallic strength member. The tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular core. After an Aluminum Polyethylene Laminate (APL) moisture barrier is applied around the cable core, the cable is completed with a PE sheath.

 

Characteristics:

1. Good mechanical and temperature performance.
2. High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant.
3. Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber.
4. Specially designed compact structure is good at preventing loose tubes from shrinking.
5. PE sheath protects cable from ultraviolet radiation.
6. The following measures are taken to ensure the cable watertight:
           a: Steel wire used as the central strength member
           b: Loose tube filling compound
           c: 100% cable core filling
           d: APL moisture barrier

 

Application:

1. Adopted to outdoor distribution.
2. Suitable for aerial, pipeline laying method.
3. Long distance and local area network communication.

 

Optical Fiber Characteristic:

    G.652.D G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation @850nm     ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.0 dB/km
@1300nm     ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.0 dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.36 dB/km ≤0.40 dB/km    
@1550nm ≤0.22 dB/km ≤0.23dB/km    
Bandwidth @850nm     ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm     ≥1000 MHz·km ≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelengthλcc ≤1260nm ≤1480nm    

 

Cable Mechanical characteristic:

Cable type Diameter  (mm) Weight  (kg/km) Tensile strength
Long/short term  (N)
Crush Resistance Long/Short Term(N/100mm) Bending radius
Dynamic/static  (mm)
Storage temperature   ( ℃ )
GYTA-2~60 9.0 100 600/1500 300/1000 20D/10D -20~+70
GYTA-62~72 10 110
GYTA-74~96 11 130
GYTA-98~120 13 145
GYTA-122~144 15 195

 

Armored underground fiber optic cable 24 core fiber optic cable GYTA 0

Contact Details
Mandy.Luo

Phone Number : +8613711523581

WhatsApp : +8613128928899