50/50 Ratio SC/UPC Mini Steel 1x16 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: KNOFC or OEM
Certification: CE/ISO9001
Model Number: PLC Splitter 1*16 SC/UPC
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Plastic boxes
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000/week
Connector Type: UPC/APC Fiber Type: G652D Or G657A
Splitter Type: Mini Steel Tube Packaging: Plastic Boxes
Quality: 100% Pass Test Application: FTTx Solutions
Operating Wavelength: 1260nm-1650nm Opeating Temperature: -30°C To+60°
High Light:

SC/UPC 50/50 Fiber Splitter

,

SC/UPC PLC Fiber Optic Splitter

,

1x16 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter

1x16 PLC FIber Optic Splitter 50/50 Ratio SC/UPC Mini steel Type

 

 

Description:

Planar light wave circuit (PLC) splitters is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting.

 

Features:

Application: 

FTTX Systems.
PON Networks.
CATV Links.
Optical Signal Distribution.

 

Product test report:

1. The product test report will be attached to the product. The product test report must include the following contents:
2. Insertion loss (room temperature value).
3. Return Loss (room temperature value).
4. Loss Uniformity (room temperature value).
5. Polarization Dependent Loss (room temperature value).
6. Loss Uniformity (room temperature value).

 

50/50 Ratio SC/UPC Mini Steel 1x16 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter 0

 

Dispersion Diagram:

 

50/50 Ratio SC/UPC Mini Steel 1x16 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter 1

50/50 Ratio SC/UPC Mini Steel 1x16 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter 2

Contact Details
Mandy.Luo

Phone Number : +8613711523581

WhatsApp : +8613128928899