48 Core G652D Non Metallic Duct Aerial GYFTY Optic Fiber Cable

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: KNOFC
Certification: ISO9001/CE
Model Number: GYFTY 48 Core
Minimum Order Quantity: 1km
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Wooden drum
Delivery Time: 8-10 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 200000M/Week
Fiber Type: G652D Or As Your Request Fiber Brand: YOFC / Fiberhome / Corning
Fiber Count: 2-288 Core Strength Member: FRP
Protective Layer: Water Blocking Tape Outer Sheath Material: HDPE
Application: Aerial / Duct Life Expectancy: More Than 30 Years
Operating Temperature: -40°C To+70°C Certification: ISO9001/CE
High Light:

48 Core GYFTY Optic Fiber Cable

,

G652D GYFTY Optic Fiber Cable

,

G652D 48 Core Fiber Optic Cable

GYFTY Optic Fiber Cable 48 Core G652D Non-metallic Use in Duct or Aerial

 

Description:

The fibers,250um,, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a waterresistant filling compound. A Fiber Reinforced Plastic (FRP) locates in the center of core as a non-metallic strength member. The tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular core. The cable core is wrapped with the water blocking tape to protect it from water ingress,,the cable is completed with a PE sheath.

 

Characteristics:

1. Good mechanical and temperature performance.
2. High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant.
3. Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
4. Crush resistance and flexibility.
5. The following measures are taken to ensure the cable watertight:
          a.Single Fiber Reinforced Plastic as the central strength member
          b. Loose tube filling compound
          c. 100% cable core filling

 

Application:

1. Adopted to outdoor distribution.
2. Suitable for aerial, pipeline laying method.
3. Long distance and local area network communication.

 

Optical Fiber Characteristic:

    G.652.D G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation @850nm     ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.0 dB/km
@1300nm     ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.0 dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.36 dB/km ≤0.40 dB/km    
@1550nm ≤0.22 dB/km ≤0.23dB/km    
Bandwidth @850nm     ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm     ≥1000 MHz·km ≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelengthλcc ≤1260nm ≤1480nm    

 

Cable Mechanical characteristic:

Cable type Diameter  (mm) Weight  (kg/km) Tensile strength
Long/short term  (N)
Crush Resistance Long/Short Term(N/100mm) Bending radius
Dynamic/static  (mm)
Storage temperature   ( ℃ )
GYFTY-2~60 9.0 85 600/1500 300/1000 20D/10D -20~+70
GYFTY-62~72 10 95
GYFTY-74~96 11 110
GYFTY-98~120 13 125
GYFTY-122~144 15 145

 

48 Core G652D Non Metallic Duct Aerial GYFTY Optic Fiber Cable 0

Contact Details
Mandy.Luo

Phone Number : +8613711523581

WhatsApp : +8613128928899