12Fo G652D ADSS Optical Fiber Cable With Anatel Certificates

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: KNOFC
Certification: ISO9001/CE
Model Number: ASU80 12 Core
Minimum Order Quantity: 1km
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Wooden drum
Delivery Time: 8-10 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 200000M/Week
Fiber Type: G652D Or As Your Request Fiber Brand: YOFC / Fiberhome / Corning / KNOFC
Fiber Count: 2-24 Core Strength Member: 2*FRP
Protective Layer: Water Blocking Tape Outer Sheath Material: HDPE
Application: Aerial / Duct Life Expectancy: More Than 30 Years
Operating Temperature: -40°C To+70°C Certification: ISO9001/CE
High Light:

12Fo ADSS Optical Fiber Cable

,

G652D ADSS Optical Fiber Cable

,

Anatel Fiber Optic Ethernet Cable

Cabo De 12 Fo Sm G652D ASU80 12 Fibras ADSS Cable With Anatel Certificates

 

 

Description:

The optical fiber is put in a loose tube.The fiber can be 1-24 cores in the tube. Tube filling compound will be used for as water blocking elements. FRP are put together for the tensile strength purpose. This is economic and compact design for replace GYFTY in SZ stranded design. The cable is finished with PE or LSZH jacket. This cable has the fetures of small size and light weight. It help to save the shipping cost. Applicable for short span aerial and duct installation.

 

Characteristics:

 

Application:

1. Adopted to outdoor distribution.
2. Suitable for aerial, pipeline laying method.
3. Long distance and local area network communication.

 

Optical Fiber Characteristic:

    G.652.D G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation @850nm     ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.0 dB/km
@1300nm     ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.0 dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.36 dB/km ≤0.40 dB/km    
@1550nm ≤0.22 dB/km ≤0.23dB/km    
Bandwidth @850nm     ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm     ≥1000 MHz·km ≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelengthλcc ≤1260nm ≤1480nm    

 

Cable Mechanical characteristic:

Cable type Diameter (mm) Weight (kg/km) Tensile strength
Long/short term (N)
Crush Resistance Long/Short Term(N/100mm) Bending radius
Dynamic/static (mm)
Storage temperature    ( )
ASU80-2~24 8 70 600/1500 300/1000 20D/10D -20~+70

 

12Fo G652D ADSS Optical Fiber Cable With Anatel Certificates 0

Contact Details
Mandy

Phone Number : +8613711523581

WhatsApp : +8613128928899